The Fire Pit

If flame-licked meat, craft beer and DJ BBQ on the decks sounds like your idea of a party, then head to our Fire Pit to get your fill…

Watch and learn as top London chefs sizzle and sear on the open flames just metres away! We're working hard to bring you a star-studded line-up this November...check out our June line-up below for a flavour of what's to come:

WEDNESDAY

19:00-19:30  Tom Anglesea – Laughing Heart (North East chef on Great British Menu 2019!) 
Char sui pork neck fermented and grilled cabbage

THURSDAY

13:15-13:45 Genevieve Taylor
Jerk spiced plantain, shallot and halloumi kebabs
Grilled okra with Caribbean spiced crumbs

19:00-19:30 
Elliot Cunningham  Lagom
Charred sweet potato

FRIDAY

13:15-13:45 – Danilo Cortellini 
Smoked aubergine salad with tomatoes and Grana Padano Cheese

19:00-19:30 – Karan Gokani – Hoppers
Crab Curry

SATURDAY

12:30-13:00 – James Cochran 12:51

13:15-13:45 Chris Shail – Barbecoa
Ultimate Surf & Turf

19:00-19:30 – Ben Tish – The Stafford
Chicken with apricots and sumac

SUNDAY

13:15-13:45 Hus Vedat  Hovarda
Saddle of lamb, Tzaziki, chilli butter, oregano

Fire Pit Chefs

 

 

Browse by tags

If flame-licked meat, craft beer and DJ BBQ on the decks sounds like your idea of a party, then head to our Fire Pit to get your fill…

Watch and learn as top London chefs sizzle and sear on the open flames just metres away! We're working hard to bring you a star-studded line-up this November...check out our June line-up below for a flavour of what's to come:

WEDNESDAY

19:00-19:30  Tom Anglesea – Laughing Heart (North East chef on Great British Menu 2019!) 
Char sui pork neck fermented and grilled cabbage

THURSDAY

13:15-13:45 Genevieve Taylor
Jerk spiced plantain, shallot and halloumi kebabs
Grilled okra with Caribbean spiced crumbs

19:00-19:30 
Elliot Cunningham  Lagom
Charred sweet potato

FRIDAY

13:15-13:45 – Danilo Cortellini 
Smoked aubergine salad with tomatoes and Grana Padano Cheese

19:00-19:30 – Karan Gokani – Hoppers
Crab Curry

SATURDAY

12:30-13:00 – James Cochran 12:51

13:15-13:45 Chris Shail – Barbecoa
Ultimate Surf & Turf

19:00-19:30 – Ben Tish – The Stafford
Chicken with apricots and sumac

SUNDAY

13:15-13:45 Hus Vedat  Hovarda
Saddle of lamb, Tzaziki, chilli butter, oregano

Fire Pit Chefs

 

 

Browse by tags